Schedule 2022

DAY 1 – 30/06/22

Time30/06/22Location
16:00 – 19:00ART | INSTALLATIONS

What’s it like to be a Bat?
SOUND-, AR & VR Installationen von
Manuel Cyrill Bachinger (AT), Hanna Besenhard (AT),  Klimentina Li (BG),
Sebastian Pfeifhofer (AT) und Patryk Senwicki (PL)

Swiss Mosquito
Soundinstallation (commissioned)
RICHARD EIGNER

Pampa
Videoinstallation
TINA KULT (DE)
Eva-Maria-Mazzucco Platz
18:00 – 19:30PARTICIPATORY EXPERIENCE
Stephanie Winter & Salon Hybrid & Gäste
VIBRANT MATTER LAB
– OPENING SEQUENCE
Notgalerie, Aspern Nord
19:30 – 22:30WOW! SIGNAL FESTIVAL presents:
20:00 OUTER ALLMENDE AV
20:45 BLACK BURST SOUND GENERATOR
21:30PATRIK LECHNER AV
Fabrik
TICKETS

DAY 2 – 01/07/22

Time01/07/22Location
15:00 – 19:00ART | INSTALLATIONS

What’s it like to be a Bat?
SOUND-, AR & VR Installationen von
Manuel Cyrill Bachinger (AT), Hanna Besenhard (AT),  Klimentina Li (BG),
Sebastian Pfeifhofer (AT) und Patryk Senwicki (PL)

Swiss Mosquito
Soundinstallation (commissioned)
RICHARD EIGNER

Pampa
Videoinstallation
TINA KULT (DE)
Eva-Maria-Mazzucco Platz
15:00 – 18:00RES.RADIO presents DJ-SETS
15:00 RREIMUNDO
16:00 HIGH HILLS
17:00 LEERES LEBEN
Festivalzentrum / Lounge
15:00 – 16:00Any Kind of Rave: Streamed SoundsAm See / Seeparkwiese
16:00 – 16:30Sounds Queer? / Zosia Holubowska presents
TRIBUTE TO PAULINE OLIVEROS
Deep Listening Session
Am See / Seeparkwiese
17:00 – 19:30VIBRANT MATTER LAB
Open Lab Bar – Fermented Drinks and vibrant Talks
Stephanie Winter & Salon Hybrid & Gäste
Notgalerie, Aspern Nord
17:00 – 18:00RAD Performance presents
16:30 Soundride mit OPAL OPAL (RO)

verschoben auf SA 02/07/22 18:00!
Starting Point:
GPS 48.199409,16.425351
Praterhauptallee,

Höhe Südosttangente
18:30Live-Set von OLIVER TORR (CZ)
verschoben auf SA 02/07/22 19:00 Uhr
Fabrik
19:30 – 23:30Live-Sets
20:00 ELECTRIC INDIGO (AT) “Ferrum” AV
20:45 KATE CARR (UK)
21:30 YUZU (BG)
22:15 AHO SSAN (FR) “Rhizomes”
Fabrik
TICKETS

DAY 3 – 02/07/22

Time02/07/22Location
15:00 – 19:00ART | INSTALLATIONS | SOUND

What’s it like to be a Bat?
SOUND-, AR & VR Installationen von
Manuel Cyrill Bachinger (AT), Hanna Besenhard (AT),  Klimentina Li (BG),
Sebastian Pfeifhofer (AT) und Patryk Senwicki (PL)

Swiss Mosquito
Soundinstallation (commissioned)
RICHARD EIGNER

Pampa
Videoinstallation
TINA KULT (DE)
Eva-Maria-Mazzucco Platz
15:00 – 17:00DJ Line by RES.RADIO
15:00 Exit Kurt
16:00 Abu Gabi
18:00 LIVE-SET: the concept horse (US)
Festivalzentrum / Lounge
15:00 – 16:00Any Kind of Rave: Streamed SoundsAm See / Seeparkwiese
16:00 – 16:30Sounds Queer? / Zosia Holubowska presents
TRIBUTE TO PAULINE OLIVEROS
Deep Listening Session:
Am See / Seeparkwiese
16:30 – 17:00 DAPHNE X (GR), Invoking AngelsAm See / Seeparkwiese
17:00 – 18:00Seba Kayan presents
ELEKTROYOGA
Am See / Seeparkwiese
17:00 – 19:30VIBRANT MATTER LAB
Open Lab Bar – Fermented Drinks and vibrant Talks
Stephanie Winter & Salon Hybrid & Gäste
17:00 Worlding Molecules – olfaktorische Ortserfassung 
Workshop mit Kristin Weissenberger
Notgalerie, Aspern Nord
18:00 – 19:00 RAD Performance presents
17:30 Soundride mit OPAL OPAL (RO)
19:00 Live -Set Oliver TORR (CZ)
Starting Point:
GPS 48.199409,16.425351
Praterhauptallee,

Höhe Südosttangente
Fabrik
20:00 – 23:30LIVE-SETS
20:00 JULIA JUST / JAKOB HÜTTER AV
20:45 JAKOB SCHAUER / MONOCOLOR AV
21:30 KENJI ARAKI (AT)
22:15 HÜMA UTKU (TR/DE)
Fabrik
23:00 – 06:00AFTERPARTY
Sonic {Terror}tories
Curated Rave by Therese Terror

Gast b2b Kate Kush, Therese Terror, Distortina, Tina 303
Rhiz
TICKETS